Neobux.Com - Info neobux.com

neobux.com receives about 325,400 unique visitors and 10,848,836 (33.34 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $20,032.48/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $14,587,902.96. According to Alexa Traffic Rank neobux.com is ranked number 693 in the world and 0.06508% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Montréal, QC, h3a 1k2, Canada and links to network IP address 167.114.191.215.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is neobux.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
325,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,762,000
Daily Pageviews:
10,848,836 (33.34 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
693 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.06508% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 12.5%12.3%477
Venezuela 11.4%10.6%48
United States 8.0%2.8%2565
Iran 4.8%5.2%420
Spain 4.5%5.6%439
France 3.8%3.4%737
Russian Federation 3.0%3.7%1073
Mexico 3.0%3.2%460
Pakistan 2.9%3.0%210
Egypt 2.6%3.2%304
Italy 2.5%2.5%846
Brazil 2.5%2.3%964
Germany 2.0%1.6%1861
Bangladesh 1.6%1.5%204
Argentina 1.4%1.3%526
Indonesia 1.4%1.2%847
Saudi Arabia 1.3%1.9%563
United Kingdom 1.2%1.5%2268
Greece 1.2%1.4%483
Czech Republic 1.1%1.7%377
Colombia 1.1%1.2%322
Peru 1.0%1.2%264
Portugal 0.9%0.7%369
Algeria 0.9%1.1%368
Poland 0.9%1.0%1360
Morocco 0.9%1.2%272
Dominican Republic 0.8%1.0%151
Ukraine 0.8%0.9%677
Romania 0.8%1.3%433
Nigeria 0.8%0.5%737
China 0.8%1.4%9240
Sri Lanka 0.7%0.6%229
Bulgaria 0.7%0.7%205
Thailand 0.7%0.8%815
Hungary 0.6%0.4%557
Philippines 0.6%0.5%693
Malaysia 0.5%0.5%1021
Tunisia 0.5%0.6%218
Belgium 0.5%1.4%784
Canada 0.5%0.6%2947

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
neobux.com
100.00%100.00%29.5
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush neobux.com
Domain:
  neobux.com
Rank:
  80,355
Organic Keywords:
  12,686
Organic Traffic:
  16,206
Organic Cost:
  $445.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  75
Page Authority:
  64
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
16,100
Total Backlinks:
  823,465
Follow Links:
  653,682
Nofollow Links:
  169,783
Referring Domains:
  9,007
Referring IPs:
  7,563

How socially engaged is neobux.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  30,846
Linkedin:
  145
Stumbles:
  134
Buffer:
  5
Pins:
  0

How much neobux.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$20,032.48
Monthly Revenue:
$600,974.40
Yearly Revenue:
$7,311,855.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 303,767$3,484.21
India 1,334,407$2,135.05
France 368,860$1,733.64
United Kingdom 162,733$1,013.82
Italy 271,221$946.56
Germany 173,581$838.40
Russian Federation 401,407$814.86
Venezuela 1,149,977$770.48
Belgium 151,884$748.79
Spain 607,535$674.36
Iran 564,139$654.40
China 151,884$469.32
Canada 65,093$456.30
Brazil 249,523$441.66
Saudi Arabia 206,128$416.38
Czech Republic 184,430$400.21
Pakistan 325,465$344.99
Mexico 347,163$336.75
Egypt 347,163$281.20
Greece 151,884$273.39
Bangladesh 162,733$218.06
Thailand 86,791$216.98
Poland 108,488$196.36
Dominican Republic 108,488$181.18
Colombia 130,186$173.15
Argentina 141,035$167.83
Romania 141,035$166.42
Portugal 75,942$165.55
Malaysia 54,244$164.36
Indonesia 130,186$160.13
Nigeria 54,244$142.12
Peru 130,186$139.30
Ukraine 97,640$133.77
Algeria 119,337$107.40
Bulgaria 75,942$94.93
Hungary 43,395$90.26
Philippines 54,244$87.88
Morocco 130,186$75.51
Tunisia 65,093$59.89
Sri Lanka 65,093$56.63

How much money do neobux.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3,362.50
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$100,875.14
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,227,314.14
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,471,753
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
44,152,593
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
537,189,878
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 54,678$627.16
India 373,634$597.81
Germany 50,339$243.14
France 40,575$190.70
United Kingdom 26,037$162.21
Italy 46,108$160.92
Spain 115,432$128.13
Canada 16,273$114.08
Pakistan 104,149$110.40
Greece 59,235$106.62
Iran 90,262$104.70
Indonesia 75,508$92.87
Belgium 18,226$89.85
Saudi Arabia 43,287$87.44
Poland 35,801$64.80
China 19,745$61.01
Russian Federation 24,084$48.89
Czech Republic 18,443$40.02
Romania 29,617$34.95
Portugal 15,948$34.77
Mexico 31,245$30.31
Brazil 14,971$26.50
Argentina 19,745$23.50
Hungary 11,283$23.47
Venezuela 34,499$23.11
Bulgaria 15,948$19.93
Ukraine 12,693$17.39
Egypt 17,358$14.06
Peru 13,019$13.93
Colombia 10,415$13.85
Malaysia 4,340$13.15
Thailand 5,207$13.02
Dominican Republic 4,340$7.25
Philippines 3,797$6.15
Algeria 5,967$5.37
Bangladesh 3,255$4.36
Nigeria 1,085$2.84
Morocco 2,604$1.51
Tunisia 1,302$1.20
Sri Lanka 1,302$1.13

How much is neobux.com worth?

Website Value:
$14,587,902.96

Where is neobux.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
167.114.191.215
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Montréal
QC
h3a 1k2
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 167.114.191.215

How fast does neobux.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1365 ms) 64 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.neobux.com/js/jquery-1.7.2.js
https://www.neobux.com/js/prin***l32.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.neobux.com/css/prin***l_118.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://neobux.com/
http://www.neobux.com/
https://www.neobux.com/

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

View Adverti***ts and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
browsing our a…ers' websites. and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Main benefits and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Member renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
As a member yo…ts we display. and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Advertiser renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
About us renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
- Millions of…ential clients and 19 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Yesterday renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Adverti***t visualizations and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Yesterday renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Yesterday renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
All rights reserved. and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
NeoDev, Lda. renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Terms of Service and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://neobux.gamedek.com/" class="button blue">Games</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ne…5D531191C48FBE" class="button green">Forum</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="##" class="button small green"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ne…C5F296885204C0" class="button small gray2">Help</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 10.4KiB (32% reduction).

Compressing https://www.neobux.com/imagens/n/pb/4.jpg could save 9.6KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing https://www.neobux.com/imagens/bg2.jpg could save 854B (13% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to neobux.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Date: Sat, 26 Aug 2017 10:19:07 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d250d770241cf3e07ca6488ad42f30d721503742747; expires=Sun, 26-Aug-18 10:19:07 GMT; path=/; domain=.neobux.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: max-age=15
Expires: Sat, 26 Aug 2017 10:19:22 GMT
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 39460d0bb6450994-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 167.114.191.215 34
TXT 3574
TXT 3574
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3574
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3574
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 3574
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 3574
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3574
SOA 3574
Mname a1.uberns.com
Rname support.server4sale.com
Serial Number 2016032609
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS a1.uberns.com 3574
NS b1.uberns.com 3574

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
9 years 4 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: NEOBUX.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1419323404_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-10T21:48:37Z
Creation Date: 2008-03-10T18:39:47Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2027-03-10T05:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: NeoDev, Lda.
Registrant Organization: NeoDev, Lda.
Registrant Street: R. Eng Ferreira Dias, 924 - E10
Registrant City: Porto
Registrant State/Province: Porto
Registrant Postal Code: 4100-246
Registrant Country: PT
Registrant Phone: +351.226179762
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: NeoDev, Lda.
Admin Organization: NeoDev, Lda.
Admin Street: R. Eng Ferreira Dias, 924 - E10
Admin City: Porto
Admin State/Province: Porto
Admin Postal Code: 4100-246
Admin Country: PT
Admin Phone: +351.226179762
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: NeoDev, Lda.
Tech Organization: NeoDev, Lda.
Tech Street: R. Eng Ferreira Dias, 924 - E10
Tech City: Porto
Tech State/Province: Porto
Tech Postal Code: 4100-246
Tech Country: PT
Tech Phone: +351.226179762
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: A1.UBERNS.COM
Name Server: B1.UBERNS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-26T10:19:11Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: NEOBUX.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1419323404_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-10T21:46:31Z
Creation Date: 2008-03-10T18:39:47Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2027-03-10T19:39:47Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: A1.UBERNS.COM
Name Server: B1.UBERNS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-26T10:18:51Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 25 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
neobux.com widget