Neobux.Com

neobux.com
neobux receives about 496,000 unique visitors and 33,678,400 (67.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,968.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,371,350.47. According to Alexa Traffic Rank neobux.com is ranked number 564 in the world and 0.0992% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Montral, QC, H3A, Canada and links to network IP address 167.114.191.215.

About - Neobux.Com

WRITE article about neobux.com

How many visitors does neobux.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
496,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
14,880,000
Daily Pageviews:
33,678,400 (67.90 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
564 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0992% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
15,680
Average Load Time:
(1285 ms) 63 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 17.1%21.9%167
India 10.0%9.2%647
Brazil 5.1%5.3%424
Ukraine 4.1%5.5%121
Spain 4.0%4.6%387
Mexico 3.4%3.9%354
Pakistan 3.4%2.7%207
Egypt 3.2%4.4%279
Venezuela 3.1%3.1%60
Iran 2.7%2.0%616
Bangladesh 2.5%1.8%158
Kazakhstan 2.1%1.8%140
Indonesia 1.7%1.5%700
United States 1.7%0.8%9244
Colombia 1.7%2.0%204
China 1.7%0.1%8107
Argentina 1.5%1.6%400
Peru 1.5%1.6%152
Portugal 1.4%2.0%174
Algeria 1.3%1.3%281
Greece 1.2%0.8%656
Turkey 1.1%1.3%1359
Sri Lanka 1.1%1.2%143
Thailand 1.0%0.5%715
Romania 1.0%1.3%454
Malaysia 0.8%0.7%632
Italy 0.7%0.6%2262
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.6%1118
Tunisia 0.7%1.0%169
Vietnam 0.7%0.5%955
South Africa 0.6%0.2%1352
Chile 0.6%0.4%401
United Kingdom 0.6%0.4%3674
South Korea 0.6%0.5%2020
Philippines 0.5%0.4%584
Azerbaijan 0.5%0.4%755
Morocco 0.5%0.4%538
France 0.5%0.4%3785
Croatia 0.5%0.2%243
United Arab Emirates 0.5%1.0%462

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
neobux.com
99.98%100.00%59.6
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  228,492
Follow Links:
  203,036
Nofollow Links:
  25,456
Referring Domains:
  4,751
Referring IPs:
  4,299

Domain Overview

SEMrush neobux.com
Domain:
  neobux.com
Rank:
  83,457
Organic Keywords:
  7,504
Organic Traffic:
  11,129
Organic Cost:
  $532.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

neobux.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  56,319
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  134
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much neobux.com can earn?

Website Value:
$4,371,350.47
Daily Revenue:
$3,968.00
Monthly Revenue:
$119,040.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,448,320.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is neobux.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
167.114.191.215
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Montral
QC
H3A
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 167.114.191.215

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7.2/jquery.min.js
https://img.neobux.com/js/prin***l28.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://img.neobux.com/css/prin***l_118.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

View Adverti***ts and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
viewing adverti***ts. and 3 others render only 8 pixels tall (22 CSS pixels) .
browsing our a…ers' websites. and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Main benefits and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Member renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
As a member yo…ts we display. and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Advertiser renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
About us renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
- Millions of…ential clients and 19 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Yesterday renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Adverti***t visualizations and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Yesterday renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Yesterday renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
© 2008-2016 Ne…ghts reserved. renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Terms of Service and 2 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://neobux.com/
http://www.neobux.com/
https://www.neobux.com/

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.ne…8C44051A376A43" class="button green">Forum</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ne…B3CD97E***0D847" class="button blue">Login</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="##" class="button small green"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="lgdiv"></div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="lgdiv"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ne…A799F52730D19E" class="button small gray2">Help</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://images.sc***ert.com/meter/www.neobux.com/55.gif (9.8 minutes)
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did neobux.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 03 Feb 2016 03:01:30 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d46c4eecd3706bf6ab84b3598023b83731454468490; expires=Thu, 02-Feb-17 03:01:30 GMT; path=/; domain=.neobux.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.neobux.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 26eae44056540165-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: cloudflare-nginx
Date: Wed, 03 Feb 2016 03:01:30 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d2b309f1f2d28f66d20164f222b07522f1454468490; expires=Thu, 02-Feb-17 03:01:30 GMT; path=/; domain=.neobux.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Language: en-US
Expires: Fri, 03 Feb 2006 03:01:30 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: CFID=Z1l5vw50e76dql5dju76cu4m844xp2pha848v5ot0ufx7bhn71n-8439672; Domain=.neobux.com; Expires=Fri, 26-Jan-2046 03:01:30 GMT; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: CFTOKEN=Z1l5vw50e76dql5dju76cu4m844xp2pha848v5ot0ufx7bhn71n-e99ee825e58b8cef-72C6BDF9-5056-BF44-64DD8D857294398A; Domain=.neobux.com; Expires=Fri, 26-Jan-2046 03:01:30 GMT; Path=/; HttpOnly
P3P: CP="No P3P policy because it has been deprecated"
CF-RAY: 26eae4409ec110e7-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx.spamexperts.com 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
A 167.114.191.215 60
SOA 3600
Mname a1.uberns.com
Rname support.server4sale.com
Serial Number 2015111703
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS a1.uberns.com 2851
NS b1.uberns.com 2851

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-03-10
Domain Age:
7 years 10 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: NEOBUX.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1419323404_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-03-10T20:04:34Z
Creation Date: 2008-03-10T18:47:14Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2025-03-10T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: NeoDev, Lda.
Registrant Organization: NeoDev, Lda.
Registrant Street: R. Eng Ferreira Dias, 924 - E10
Registrant City: Porto
Registrant State/Province: Porto
Registrant Postal Code: 4100-246
Registrant Country: PT
Registrant Phone: +351.226179762
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: NeoDev, Lda.
Admin Organization: NeoDev, Lda.
Admin Street: R. Eng Ferreira Dias, 924 - E10
Admin City: Porto
Admin State/Province: Porto
Admin Postal Code: 4100-246
Admin Country: PT
Admin Phone: +351.226179762
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: NeoDev, Lda.
Tech Organization: NeoDev, Lda.
Tech Street: R. Eng Ferreira Dias, 924 - E10
Tech City: Porto
Tech State/Province: Porto
Tech Postal Code: 4100-246
Tech Country: PT
Tech Phone: +351.226179762
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: A1.UBERNS.COM
Name Server: B1.UBERNS.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 03 Feb 2016 03:01:21 GMT <<<

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NEOBUX.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: A1.UBERNS.COM
Name Server: B1.UBERNS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 10-mar-2015
Creation Date: 10-mar-2008
Expiration Date: 10-mar-2025

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 03 Feb 2016 03:01:21 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

factom.org
12 secs
desihottie.com
33 secs
atvtraderonline.com
56 secs
etoto.com
1 min
dfrobot.com
3 mins
1chan.in
4 mins
seeedstudio.com
5 mins
booksc.org
8 mins
businessguideoffer.com
9 mins
waploft.in
10 mins

Last Viewed Sites

enterz.com
0 secs
cinsel-bilgiler.net
0 secs
neobux.com
0 secs
soplev.com
1 secs
brinsbookblog.com
1 secs
ghasedakcp.net
1 secs
vduvateli.ru
1 secs
mupvl.net
1 secs
bollywoodgo.net
1 secs
puristenergy.com
1 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
neobux.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.