Neobux.Com - Info neobux.com

neobux.com receives about 374,000 unique visitors and 20,944,000 (56.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,992.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,663,746.60. According to Alexa Traffic Rank neobux.com is ranked number 742 in the world and 0.0748% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Montréal, QC, H3A, Canada and links to network IP address 167.114.191.215.

About - neobux.com

NeoBux excels in providing new business solutions as a Paid-to-Click service where users can multiply their earnings just by viewing advertisements. Advertisers benefit from the best quality/price ratio and the years of experience NeoBux has so that they can convert their advertising campaigns into successful ones.
NeoBux: The Innovation in Paid-to-Click Services. We are experts at providing new business solutions in a win-win environment. We specialize in incentivized traffic being the worldwide most used and reliable paid-to-click service.
How did neobux.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is neobux.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
374,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
11,220,000
Daily Pageviews:
20,944,000 (56.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
742 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0748% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Venezuela 8.9%10.0%50
India 7.6%6.2%787
Spain 5.9%7.9%307
Algeria 5.4%6.0%66
Brazil 4.7%6.4%459
China 4.1%0.6%3180
Mexico 3.3%3.6%390
United States 3.2%2.8%4535
Egypt 3.0%3.7%320
Iran 2.9%1.8%614
Germany 2.7%2.2%1201
Italy 2.6%3.1%748
Indonesia 2.6%2.6%512
Bangladesh 2.4%2.3%141
Pakistan 2.4%2.1%273
Peru 2.3%2.3%153
Russia 1.9%2.2%1602
France 1.7%1.2%1547
Romania 1.6%2.3%261
Poland 1.4%1.4%793
Argentina 1.4%1.0%507
Colombia 1.2%1.3%334
Saudi Arabia 1.1%1.2%677
United Kingdom 1.1%1.1%2330
Philippines 1.0%0.8%354
Thailand 1.0%0.8%651
Sri Lanka 0.9%0.7%193
Portugal 0.9%0.8%306
Bulgaria 0.8%1.1%179
Greece 0.7%1.1%765
Czech Republic 0.7%0.9%461
Sudan 0.7%0.7%188
Malaysia 0.7%0.8%727
Tunisia 0.7%0.7%188
Ukraine 0.6%0.7%773
Canada 0.6%0.6%2289
Bolivia 0.5%0.5%109
Turkey 0.5%0.7%1949
Chile 0.5%0.5%570
Dominican Republic 0.5%0.5%237

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
neobux.com
99.98%100.00%56.2
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush neobux.com
Domain:
  neobux.com
Rank:
  75,618
Organic Keywords:
  7,082
Organic Traffic:
  13,521
Organic Cost:
  $418.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  73
Page Authority:
  68
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
13,915
Total Backlinks:
  395,689
Follow Links:
  353,855
Nofollow Links:
  41,834
Referring Domains:
  4,221
Referring IPs:
  4,581

How socially engaged is neobux.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  66,675
Linkedin:
  143
Stumbles:
  134
Buffer:
  5
Pins:
  0

How much neobux.com can earn?

Website Value:
$2,663,746.60
Daily Revenue:
$2,992.00
Monthly Revenue:
$89,760.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,092,080.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is neobux.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
167.114.191.215
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Montréal
QC
H3A
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 167.114.191.215

How fast does neobux.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1282 ms) 67 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.neobux.com/js/jquery-1.7.2.js
https://www.neobux.com/js/prin***l31.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.neobux.com/css/prin***l_118.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://neobux.com/
http://www.neobux.com/
https://www.neobux.com/

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

View Adverti***ts and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
browsing our a…ers' websites. and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Main benefits and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Member renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
As a member yo…ts we display. and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Advertiser renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
About us renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
- Millions of…ential clients and 19 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Yesterday renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Adverti***t visualizations and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Yesterday renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Yesterday renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
All rights reserved. and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
NeoDev, Lda. renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Terms of Service and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.ne…C64002730606AF" class="button green">Forum</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a class="button blue">Login</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="##" class="button small green"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ne…A1C1EA998F09AB" class="button small gray2">Help</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to neobux.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 21 Sep 2016 19:03:13 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=ddfca468e521d8eed4ae7e60fe0749be31474484593; expires=Thu, 21-Sep-17 19:03:13 GMT; path=/; domain=.neobux.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.neobux.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2e5fc6a4b1b42555-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 21 Sep 2016 19:03:13 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d240973f6da9bb0eb9f584ef1267ff6d81474484593; expires=Thu, 21-Sep-17 19:03:13 GMT; path=/; domain=.neobux.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Language: en-US
Expires: Thu, 21 Sep 2006 19:03:13 GMT
Set-Cookie: CFID=Z1l5vw50e76dql5dju76cu4m844xp2pha848v5ot0ufx7bhn71n-22267782; Domain=.neobux.com; Expires=Fri, 14-Sep-2046 19:03:13 GMT; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: CFTOKEN=Z1l5vw50e76dql5dju76cu4m844xp2pha848v5ot0ufx7bhn71n-2f9fce547c6526a2-0D4A4F77-5056-BF32-12E81DE62B817E9D; Domain=.neobux.com; Expires=Fri, 14-Sep-2046 19:03:13 GMT; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: NB0=15C17CA4BDA56152CDA535537BE4C52C; Domain=.neobux.com; Expires=Sat, 24-Sep-2016 19:03:13 GMT; Path=/; HttpOnly
Link: ,; rel=preload; as=image,; rel=preload; as=script,; rel=preload; as=script,; rel=preload; as=style,; rel=preload; as=image,; rel=preload; as=image,; rel=preload; as=image,; rel=preload; as=image
P3P: CP="No P3P policy because it has been deprecated"
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2e5fc6a4ef8609b8-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 167.114.191.215 49
TXT 3589
TXT 3589
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3589
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 3589
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 3589
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3589
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3589
SOA 3589
Mname a1.uberns.com
Rname support.server4sale.com
Serial Number 2016032609
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS a1.uberns.com 3589
NS b1.uberns.com 3589

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-03-10
Domain Age:
8 years 6 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: NEOBUX.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1419323404_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2016-03-11T02:28:10Z
Creation Date: 2008-03-10T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2026-03-10T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: NeoDev, Lda.
Registrant Organization: NeoDev, Lda.
Registrant Street: R. Eng Ferreira Dias, 924 - E10
Registrant City: Porto
Registrant State/Province: Porto
Registrant Postal Code: 4100-246
Registrant Country: PT
Registrant Phone: +351.226179762
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: NeoDev, Lda.
Admin Organization: NeoDev, Lda.
Admin Street: R. Eng Ferreira Dias, 924 - E10
Admin City: Porto
Admin State/Province: Porto
Admin Postal Code: 4100-246
Admin Country: PT
Admin Phone: +351.226179762
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: NeoDev, Lda.
Tech Organization: NeoDev, Lda.
Tech Street: R. Eng Ferreira Dias, 924 - E10
Tech City: Porto
Tech State/Province: Porto
Tech Postal Code: 4100-246
Tech Country: PT
Tech Phone: +351.226179762
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: A1.UBERNS.COM
Name Server: B1.UBERNS.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-09-21T19:03:17Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NEOBUX.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: A1.UBERNS.COM
Name Server: B1.UBERNS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 11-mar-2016
Creation Date: 10-mar-2008
Expiration Date: 10-mar-2026

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 21 Sep 2016 19:02:57 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

jxf75.com
5 secs
note.taable.com
8 secs
hks.at
18 secs
filmabg.xyz
40 secs
cineaqui.com
46 secs
paopaoys.com
56 secs
ebook-print.com
1 min
job***pert.org
1 min
formulauangbank.com
1 min
lei6dreq83.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
neobux.com widget