Neobux.Com - Info neobux.com

neobux.com receives about 256,500 unique visitors and 7,566,750 (29.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $12,822.69/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,525,750.06. According to Alexa Traffic Rank neobux.com is ranked number 883 in the world and 0.0513% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Montréal, QC, H3A, Canada and links to network IP address 167.114.191.215. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is neobux.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
256,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,695,000
Daily Pageviews:
7,566,750 (29.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
883 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0513% (Percent of global Internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 13.1%13.2%567
Venezuela 11.0%10.7%57
United States 9.6%3.0%2732
Iran 4.1%4.1%555
Pakistan 3.4%3.6%241
Russian Federation 3.3%3.5%1340
Egypt 3.1%3.9%321
Mexico 3.0%3.2%552
Brazil 2.9%3.3%1005
Spain 2.7%3.0%912
France 2.6%2.2%1350
Italy 2.0%2.0%1248
Germany 1.9%1.7%2280
Bangladesh 1.8%1.6%208
Colombia 1.5%2.0%319
Saudi Arabia 1.5%2.0%560
United Kingdom 1.3%1.8%2564
Czech Republic 1.3%2.0%409
Algeria 1.2%1.3%369
Sri Lanka 1.1%1.2%160
Poland 1.1%1.2%1406
Indonesia 1.1%1.2%1176
Ukraine 1.0%1.0%664
Peru 1.0%0.9%361
Argentina 0.9%0.8%960
Greece 0.9%1.4%798
Romania 0.9%1.7%533
Nigeria 0.9%0.7%736
Portugal 0.7%0.9%576
Thailand 0.7%1.1%1011
Malaysia 0.6%0.5%1206
Tunisia 0.6%0.6%282
Morocco 0.6%0.9%421
Yemen 0.6%1.0%121
Philippines 0.5%0.5%909
Slovakia 0.5%0.6%580

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
neobux.com
100.00%100.00%27.8
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush neobux.com
Domain:
  neobux.com
Rank:
  78,534
Organic Keywords:
  15,204
Organic Traffic:
  16,214
Organic Cost:
  $486.00
Adwords Keywords:
  6
Adwords Traffic:
  14
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  76
Page Authority:
  66
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
20,024
Total Backlinks:
  1,976,334
Follow Links:
  1,715,240
Nofollow Links:
  261,094
Referring Domains:
  9,694
Referring IPs:
  8,525

How socially engaged is neobux.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  145
Stumbles:
  134
Buffer:
  5
Pins:
  0

How much neobux.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$12,822.69
Monthly Revenue:
$384,680.70
Yearly Revenue:
$4,680,281.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 227,003$2,603.72
India 998,811$1,598.10
United Kingdom 136,202$848.54
France 166,469$782.40
Germany 128,635$621.31
Venezuela 809,642$542.46
Russian Federation 264,836$537.62
Italy 151,335$528.16
Brazil 249,703$441.97
Iran 310,237$359.87
Czech Republic 151,335$328.40
Saudi Arabia 151,335$305.70
Pakistan 272,403$288.75
Spain 227,003$251.97
Egypt 295,103$239.03
Mexico 242,136$234.87
Thailand 83,234$208.09
Colombia 151,335$201.28
Greece 105,935$190.68
Poland 90,801$164.35
Bangladesh 121,068$162.23
Romania 128,635$151.79
Portugal 68,101$148.46
Nigeria 52,967$138.77
Malaysia 37,834$114.64
Indonesia 90,801$111.69
Ukraine 75,668$103.66
Slovakia 45,401$90.35
Algeria 98,368$88.53
Sri Lanka 90,801$79.00
Peru 68,101$72.87
Argentina 60,534$72.04
Yemen 75,668$68.86
Philippines 37,834$61.29
Tunisia 45,401$41.77
Morocco 68,101$39.50

How much money do neobux.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2,173.09
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$65,192.69
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$793,177.72
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
984,056
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
29,521,675
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
359,180,381
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 40,860$468.67
India 279,667$447.47
Germany 37,304$180.18
United Kingdom 21,792$135.77
Pakistan 87,169$92.40
Italy 25,727$89.79
France 18,312$86.06
Greece 41,314$74.37
Indonesia 52,665$64.78
Saudi Arabia 31,780$64.20
Iran 49,638$57.58
Poland 29,964$54.24
Spain 43,130$47.87
Czech Republic 15,134$32.84
Russian Federation 15,890$32.26
Romania 27,013$31.88
Portugal 14,301$31.18
Brazil 14,982$26.52
Mexico 21,792$21.14
Venezuela 24,289$16.27
Colombia 12,107$16.10
Ukraine 9,837$13.48
Thailand 4,994$12.49
Egypt 14,755$11.95
Yemen 12,107$11.02
Argentina 8,475$10.08
Malaysia 3,027$9.17
Slovakia 4,086$8.13
Peru 6,810$7.29
Algeria 4,918$4.43
Philippines 2,648$4.29
Bangladesh 2,421$3.24
Nigeria 1,059$2.78
Sri Lanka 1,816$1.58
Tunisia 908$0.84
Morocco 1,362$0.79

How much is neobux.com worth?

Website Value:
$9,525,750.06

Where is neobux.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
167.114.191.215
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Montréal
QC
H3A
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 167.114.191.215

How fast does neobux.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1323 ms) 65 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.neobux.com/js/jquery-1.7.2.js
https://www.neobux.com/js/prin***l34.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.neobux.com/css/prin***l_118.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://neobux.com/
http://www.neobux.com/
https://www.neobux.com/

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

View Adverti***ts and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
browsing our a…ers' websites. and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Main benefits and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Member renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
As a member yo…ts we display. and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Advertiser renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
About us renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
- Get paid to play games and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
- Millions of…ential clients and 15 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Yesterday renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Adverti***t visualizations and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Yesterday renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Yesterday renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
All rights reserved. and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
NeoDev, Lda. renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Terms of Service and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.ne…B8C9974D347380" class="button green">Forum</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a class="button blue">Login</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="##" class="button small green"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ne…8BF04AF4D94F60" class="button small gray2">Help</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 15.7KiB (34% reduction).

Compressing https://www.neobux.com/imagens/n/pb/3.jpg could save 14.9KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing https://www.neobux.com/imagens/bg2.jpg could save 854B (13% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  88

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

neobux.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.neobux.com, O=NeoDev, Lda, L=Porto, ST=Porto, C=PT/businessCategory=Business Entity/1.3.6.1.4.1.311.60.2.1.3=PT/serialNumber=508690064
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Trustwave Extended Validation SHA256 CA, Level 1/emailAddress=ca@trustwave.com
Valid from: Jan 18 10:24:36 2017 GMT
Valid until: Apr 10 16:24:36 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: Trustwave Extended Validation SHA256 CA, Level 1/emailAddress=ca@trustwave.com
Organization: Trustwave Holdings, Inc.
Location: Chicago, Illinois, US
Issuer: SecureTrust CA
Valid from: Sep 1 14:35:34 2016 GMT
Valid until: Sep 29 14:35:34 2024 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

neobux.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to neobux.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Date: Mon, 11 Dec 2017 16:21:22 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d7ecfac5d5074ebea85198442383c18e31513009282; expires=Tue, 11-Dec-18 16:21:22 GMT; path=/; domain=.neobux.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: max-age=15
Expires: Mon, 11 Dec 2017 16:21:37 GMT
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3cb9c6cf574225af-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 167.114.191.215 60
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname a1.uberns.com
Rname support.server4sale.com
Serial Number 2017100301
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS b1.uberns.com 3600
NS a1.uberns.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-03-10
Domain Age:
9 years 9 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: NEOBUX.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1419323404_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://www.networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-10T21:48:37Z
Creation Date: 2008-03-10T18:47:14Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2027-03-10T05:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: NeoDev, Lda.
Registrant Organization: NeoDev, Lda.
Registrant Street: R. Eng Ferreira Dias, 924 - E10
Registrant City: Porto
Registrant State/Province: Porto
Registrant Postal Code: 4100-246
Registrant Country: PT
Registrant Phone: +351.226179762
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: NeoDev, Lda.
Admin Organization: NeoDev, Lda.
Admin Street: R. Eng Ferreira Dias, 924 - E10
Admin City: Porto
Admin State/Province: Porto
Admin Postal Code: 4100-246
Admin Country: PT
Admin Phone: +351.226179762
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: NeoDev, Lda.
Tech Organization: NeoDev, Lda.
Tech Street: R. Eng Ferreira Dias, 924 - E10
Tech City: Porto
Tech State/Province: Porto
Tech Postal Code: 4100-246
Tech Country: PT
Tech Phone: +351.226179762
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: A1.UBERNS.COM
Name Server: B1.UBERNS.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-12-11T16:21:15Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: NEOBUX.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1419323404_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-10T21:46:31Z
Creation Date: 2008-03-10T18:39:47Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2027-03-10T19:39:47Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: A1.UBERNS.COM
Name Server: B1.UBERNS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-12-11T16:21:13Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
neobux.com widget